Schedule

Group Exercise Class Schedule

Our group exercise classes run on a weekly basis and change from month to month:

Aqua May 2014

Land Mind Body May 2014 

Monday Classes

TimeClassRoomMinsInstructor
5:15amPower PacingCycles45Natascha
5:30am Deep Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Charissa/Bobbie
5:40amCardio/Kickbox ComboAerobic Studio45Rebecca
5:40amEarly Morning YogaMindBody Studio60Deb L.
6:15 amTabataBasketball Court30Charissa/Bobbie
7:30 amDeep WaterLap Pool45Karen
8:30amGentle YogaMindBody Studio75Deb L
8:30amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Tonya
8:30amShallow Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Karen
8:30 amAll StepAerobic Studio30Holly
9:00amPower PacingCycles45Instructor rotation
9:05 amHIIT StrengthAerobic Studio30Holly
9:15amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Tonya
9:30amDeep Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Karen
9:40Total Fitness Boxing
Sign-up required
Aerobic Studio55Karri
10 amGentle YogaMind/Body Studio60Deb L
10:15 amAqua ChiTherapy Pool45Sheryl
10:45amLite-N-Low ExerciseAerobics Studio45Joni
4:30pm
Deep Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Deb L.
4:30pm
ZumbaAerobic Studio45Joey/Margaret
5:30 pm
Power PacingCycles45Tasha/Dom
5:30pm
Progressive Mat PilatesPT area45Bobbie/Patti
5:30pm
Cardio Kickboxing
Aerobic Studio30Karri
5:45pm
Cardio Blast & Strength ConditioningLap Pool45Tonya
5:45pm
Aqua ChiTherapy Pool45Glenda
5:45 pmIntermediate/Power YogaMind/Body Studio75Denise
6:05 pmPowerflexAerobic Studio40Charissa
6:15 pmBootcamp/TabataBasketball Court30Dom/Tasha
6:45pm
Tai Chi FormsAerobic Studio45Glenda

Tuesday Classes

TimeClassRoomMinsInstructor
5:15amPower PacingCycles45Natascha
5:40 amPowerFlexAerobic Studio45Amy/Holly
5:40 amProgressive Mat PilatesMindBody Studio45Karri
6:00 amAb ExpressFitness Floor15Instructor Rotation
6:30 amBootcampBasketball Court30Bobbie/Charissa
7:30 amDeep Water CircuitLap Pool45Karen
8:15 am Power Pacing Cycles45June
8:30 amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Tonya
8:30 amIntermediate YogaMindBody75Sean
8:30 amZumba For All
Aerobic Studio45Karri
9:00 amBootcampBasketball Court30NaTascha
9:15 amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Tonya
9:15 amAbs ExpressAerobic Studio20Karri
9:30 amShallow Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Sheryl
9:40 amMuscle Max PlusAerobic Studio45Karri
10:00 amJust StretchMindBody Studio30Joni
10:15 amAqua PilatesTherapy Pool30Sheryl
10:45 amSenior CircuitBasketball Court45Joan
11:00 amPilates Reformer
For-Fee class
Reformer Room45Chad
5:30 pmTotal Body HIITAerobic Studio45Jessica
5:30 pmSpin N SculptCycles45Tasha/Holly
5:45 pmYin YogaMindBody Studio60Deb Y
5:45 pmAqua ChiTherapy Pool45Glenda
6:30 pmZumbaAerobic Studio45Kim

Wednesday Classes

TimeClassRoomMinsInstructor
5:30 amPower Walk/TabataLap Pool45Rhonda
5:40 am
ZumbaAerobic Studio45Dom/Missy
5:40 am
Power PacingCycles45Jackie
5:40 amBarre-Less Barre PilatesMind/Body Studio45Bobbie
6:30 amButts & GuttsAerobic Studio30Dom
8:15 am
Circuit Challenge basket ball court30Chad
8:30 amShallow Water BootcampLap Pool45Amanda
8:30 amIntermediate YogaMindBody Studio75Denise
8:30 amTotal Body HIITAerobic Studio45Jennie
9:15 amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Sheryl
9:30 amDeep Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Karri
9:45 amProgressive Mat PilatesAerobic Studio45Chad
10:00 amStrength & BalanceMindBody Studio30Glenda
10:15 amAqua ChiTherapy Pool45Sheryl
10:45 amGrowing StrongerAerobic Studio45Karri
10:45 amTai ChiMindBody Studio45Glenda
4:30 pmDeep Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Sharon
4:30 pmBarre-less Barre PilatesAerobic Studio45Karri
5:30 pmPower PacingCycles45Tasha/Karri
5:30 pm ZumbaAerobic Studio45Missy/Dom
5:30 pmPilates ReformerReformer Room45Chad
5:45 pmTai ChiMindBody Studio45Glenda
6:20 pmButts N GuttsAerobic Studio30Dom
6:40 pmYoga For AllMindBody75Kat

Thursday Classes

TimeClassRoomMinsInstructor
5:15 amBike, Core, & MoreCycles45Instructor Rotation
5:30 amShallow Water CircuitLap Pool45Sharon
5:40 amPowerFlexAerobic Studio45Instructor Rotation
5:40 amProgressive Mat PilatesMindBody Studio45Jackie
7:30 amDeep Water IntervalLap Pool45Karen
8:00 amTRX
For-Fee class
Basketball Court45Tommy
8:15 amPower PacingCycles45June
8:30 amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Tonya
8:30 amGentle YogaMindBody Studio75Sean
8:30 amBarre-Less Barre PilatesAerobic Studio45Karri
8:30 amAb ExpressFitness Floor15Instructor Rotation
9:00 amBootcampBasketball Court45Holly
9:15 amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Tonya
9:30 amShallow Water Interval Training Lap Pool45Sheryl
9:50 amPowerFlexAerobic Studio45Holly
10:00 amJust StretchMindBody Studio30Joni
10:15 amAqua ChiTherapy Pool45Glenda
10:45 amSenior CircuitBasketball Court45Joann
4:30 pmMuscle Max PlusAerobic Studio45Karri
5:30 pmPower Pacing 101
(great for beginners)
Cycles30Dom/Charissa
5:30 pmPiloxingAerobic Studio55Jennie
5:45 pmGentle/Intermediate YogaMindBody Studio75Denise
5:45 pmAqua ChiTherapy Pool45Glenda
6:15 pmBootcampBasketball Court45Charissa/Dom

Friday Classes

TimeClassRoomMinsInstructor
5:30amDeep Water Boot Camp
Lap Pool45Rhonda
5:40 amAthletic ConditioningAerobic Studio45Rebecca
5:40 amYin YogaMindBody Studio60Deb Y
6:15 amAb ExpressFitness Floor15Instructor Rotation
6:30 amBootcampBasketball Court30Dom/Charissa
8:15 amPower PacingCycles45Tasha/Karen
8:30 amShallow Water Interval TrainingLap Pool45Karen/Charissa
8:30 amYogaFitMindBody Studio75Linda
8:30 amCardio KickboxingAerobic Studio45Karri
9:15 amArthritis ROMTherapy Pool45Sheryl
9:30 amDeep Water Interval Training
Lap Pool45Karen/Charissa
9:20 amPowerflex/Pilates ComboAerobic Studio45Joni
10:00amStrength & BalanceMindBody Studio30Glenda
10:15 amAqua ChiTherapy Pool45Sheryl
10:45 amZumba Gold
Aerobic Studio45Karri
11:45 amAb ExpressFitness Floor15Fitness Staff
4:30 pmZumbaAerobic Studio45Instructor Rotation

Saturday Classes

TimeClassRoomMinsInstructor
7:15 am
Power Pacing Cycles45Instructor Rotation
8:15 amPower PacingCycles45Instructor Rotation
8:15 amProgressive Mat PilatesAerobic Studio45Instructor Rotation
8:30 amShallow/Deep Water RotationLap Pool45Instructor Rotation
9:00 amCircuit ChallengeFitness Floor45Rebecca
8:30 am
yoga class cancelled on Sat, July 12.
Yoga for AllMindBody Studio75Instructor Rotation
9:15 pmPilates Reformer-for fee classReformer Room45Chad/Andrea
10:00 am
Zumba Aerobic Studio60 Instructor Rotation

Pilates Reformer Classes - For Fee

TimeClassRoomMinsInstructor
11 - 11:45 am
Tuesdays
Pilates Reformer GroupFitness Floor - Reformer Room45Instructor Rotation
5:30 - 6:15 pm
Wednesdays
Pilates Reformer GroupFitness Floor - Reformer Room45Instructor Rotation
9:15 - 10:00 am
Saturday
Pilates Reformer GroupFitness Floor - Reformer Room45Instructor Rotation